6th Annual Indoor Track Meet-2015 Results

Meet Results Indoor Classic 2015

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2015 02:31 PM
            6th Annual Gardenswartz GSWT&FC Indoor 2015 - 2/15/2015
                             ABQ Convention Center
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grimes, Norman Unattached,Canyon, 8.00
2 Younggreen, Ryan Real Trainin,Broomf 8.11
3 Shuman, Jay Grand Valley,Palisa 8.36
4 Gilbertson, Max Real Trainin,Thornt 8.41
5 Alexander, Austin Adrenaline T,Vail, 8.56
6 Crossnoe, R. Cole Unattached,Amarillo 8.94
7 Andrews, Dillon Unattached,Aurora, 10.95

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Zoe Real Trainin,Thornt 8.80
2 Andrews, Amanda Unattached,Aurora, 9.64
3 Buckhaults, Alexis Unattached,Canon Ci 10.05

Event 3 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barton, Forrest Unattached,Castle R 9:55.50
2 valenzuela, aaron Unattached,Los Luna 10:03.29
3 Paredes, Devin Unattached,Rio Ranc 10:10.77
4 cox, liam Unattached,Palmer L 10:17.23
5 Rudnicki, Andrew Exceler8 Tra,Larksp 10:25.25
6 Meadows, Jeremy Exceler8 Tra,Monume 10:32.83
7 Tellez, Jacob Unattached,Monument 10:35.17
8 Nez, Steven Unattached,Navajo, 10:47.47
9 Solorzano, Ryan TexaStrong R,El Pas 11:11.28
10 Traffanstedt, Dustin Unattached,Albuquer 12:20.09
— De Herrera, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N DNS
— Webster, Kyle Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS
— Hart-Moynihan, Christoph Unattached,Albuquer DNS
— Meyer, Garrett Unattached,Boulder DNS

Event 4 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bernal, Natasha Unattached,Albuquer 11:19.91
2 Arellano, Allyson Aftershock D,Cotton 11:26.40
3 Fenn, Penny Aftershock D,Cotton 11:58.60
4 Baca, Hannah Unattached,Belen, N 12:26.09
5 Smith, Swayze Aftershock D,Presco 12:48.72
6 Martin, Wyonna Unattached,Prewitt, 12:49.62
7 Martin, Winona Unattached,Prewitt, 12:49.63
8 Rosales, Jenna TexaStrong R,Anthon 13:35.36
9 Stokes, Lauren TexaStrong R,El Pas 13:37.07
10 Chavez, Analisa Unattached,Po Box 1 13:41.72
11 Espinoza, Sarah Unattached,La Mader 15:20.63
— Noriega, Kayla Unattached,Albuquer DNS

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Enderle, Elinor Unattached,Canon Ci 5:19.45
2 Lewis, Arena Unattached,Belen, N 5:20.41
3 Everett, Mackenzie Unattached,Albuquer 5:32.89
4 Frausto, Alyssa Unattached,Wichita, 5:33.90
5 Lopez, Ayla TexaStrong R,El Pas 5:38.26
6 Arellano, Karen Aftershock D,Cotton 5:41.00
7 Martin, Winona Unattached,Prewitt, 6:01.44
8 Martin, Wyonna Unattached,Prewitt, 6:02.37
9 Sapien, Alyssa TexaStrong R,El Pas 6:02.61
10 Goddard, Bridget Bayfield,Bayfield, 6:05.88
11 Westman, Erica TexaStrong R,El Pas 6:58.70
12 Espinoza, Jenai Unattached,La Mader 8:14.82
— Chavez, Analisa Unattached,Po Box 1 DNS
— Marquez, Gina Unattached,El Paso, DNS

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayhew, William Unattached,Colorado 1:52.82
2 Ramirez JR, Gilbert Unattached,Albuquer 2:04.43
3 Weatherman, Eddie Arizona Dyna,Glenda 2:05.97
4 Alejandre, Anthony Arizona Dyna,Glenda 2:13.70
5 Ortega, Adrian Team Xtreme,Fort Wo 2:14.74
6 Andrews, Dillon Unattached,Aurora, 2:27.25
7 Ulibarri, Jon Aftershock D,Cotton 2:29.39
— Michael, Tim Unattached,Lexingto DNS
— Alderman, Devin Unattached,Albuquer DNS
— Hart-Moynihan, Christoph Unattached,Albuquer DNS

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Anaya Walnut Creek,Walnut 2:20.45
2 DiLorenzo, Jordyn Unattached,Albuquer 2:22.28
3 Cusick, Jessica Bayfield,Bayfield, 2:23.25
4 Enderle, Elinor Unattached,Canon Ci 2:24.59
5 Lopez, Ayla TexaStrong R,El Pas 2:25.50
6 Rojas, Alexyss TexaStrong R,El Pas 2:50.88
— McQuietor, Audrey Team Xtreme,Keller, DNS

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellison, Joseph Team Xtreme,Watauga 50.44 2
2 Ragin, Aaron Real Trainin,Broomf 51.26 2
3 Phillips, Ki Jana Montbello Ch,Denver 51.72 2
4 Bangston, Quinton Arizona Dyna,Glenda 52.13 2
5 Alexander, Austin Adrenaline T,Vail, 52.25 2
6 House, Dominique Team Xtreme,Keller, 52.66 1
7 Hopkins, Tahir Unattached,Aurora, 53.03 1
8 Lopez, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N 53.87 1
9 Sanchez, Tony TexaStrong R,El Pas 54.21 2
10 Hermanstorfer, Sam Unattached,Castle R 57.34 1

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Lindsey Team Xtreme,Keller, 58.52
2 Swanson, Mason Unattached,Albuquer 59.71
3 McQuietor, Audrey Team Xtreme,Keller, 1:00.46
4 Hadley, Kyndall Unattached,Centenni 1:02.00
5 Rowland, Alexis Unattached,Denver, 1:02.39

Event 11 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grimes, Norman Unattached,Canyon, 21.52 4
2 Hamlin, Dartez Unattached,El Paso, 21.94 4
3 Ragin, Aaron Real Trainin,Broomf 22.52 4
4 Phillips, Ki Jana Montbello Ch,Denver 22.72 4
5 Ware Jr., Honore Unattached,Centenni 22.96 4
6 Younggreen, Ryan Real Trainin,Broomf 23.08 3
7 Hernandez-Lacour, Dante Unattached,Albuquer 23.15 2
8 Marrero, Estefon Arizona Dyna,Glenda 23.62 3
9 Hopkins, Tahir Unattached,Aurora, 23.67 2
10 House, Dominique Team Xtreme,Keller, 23.68 3
11 Currie, Mario Unattached,Denver, 23.69 4
12 Gilbertson, Max Real Trainin,Thornt 23.80 2
13 Alexander, Austin Adrenaline T,Vail, 23.84 1
14 Shuman, Jay Grand Valley,Palisa 23.91 1
15 Willoughby, Noah Colorado,Centennial 23.92 3
16 Johnson, Kendahl Arizona Dyna,Glenda 24.30 2
17 Lopez, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N 24.41 1
18 Porter, Brandon Arizona Dyna,Glenda 24.78 2
19 Crossnoe, R. Cole Unattached,Amarillo 25.23 1
20 white eagle, ahbedoh Unattached,Santa Fe 26.36 1
— Pappas, Cole Exceler8,Monument, DNS 3
— Cordova, Isaiah Unattached,Albuquer DNS 2
— Enis, Solomon Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS 3
— Neboh, Dexter Unattached,Odessa, DNS 1

Event 12 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simpson, Lindsey Team Xtreme,Keller, 25.34 3
2 Gilbertson, Zoe Real Trainin,Thornt 25.62 3
3 Lewis, Dawnielle Unattached,Aurora, 25.93 3
4 Valdez, Kelsey Arizona Dyna,Glenda 27.35 2
5 Hadley, Kyndall Unattached,Centenni 27.79 2
6 Norman, TyJae Unattached,Aurora, 28.25 3
7 Rowland, Alexis Unattached,Denver, 28.30 2
8 Mccalman, Deasia Unattached,Denver, 28.70 2
9 Lopes, Keisha Unattached,Aurora, 28.90 1
10 Hawkins, Amelia Unattached,Palisade 29.90 1
11 Casaus, Kelly Unattached,Rio Ranc 30.35 1
12 Donaldson, Emily Arizona Dyna,Glenda 30.65 2
— Scott, Reagan Unattached,Rio Ranc DNS 3
— Coleman, Qualia Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS 2
— Johnson, Kamryn Unattached,Albuquer DNS 1
— Alexander, Anaya Walnut Creek,Walnut DNS 3

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Zoe Real Trainin,Thornt 7.94 2
2 Lewis, Dawnielle Unattached,Aurora, 8.02 2
3 Simpson, Lindsey Team Xtreme,Keller, 8.13 2
4 Norman, TyJae Unattached,Aurora, 8.38 2
5 Mccalman, Deasia Unattached,Denver, 8.45 2
6 Valdez, Kelsey Arizona Dyna,Glenda 8.47 2
7 Andrews, Amanda Unattached,Aurora, 8.82 1
8 Coleman, Qualia Arizona Dyna,Glenda 9.02 2
9 Donaldson, Emily Arizona Dyna,Glenda 9.10 2
10 Casaus, Kelly Unattached,Rio Ranc 9.14 1
— Johnson, Kamryn Unattached,Albuquer DNS 1

Event 15 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 TexaStrong Running Club ‘A’ 3:52.32
1) Cortez, Adam 2) Carcerano, Evan
3) Contreras, Michael 4) Sanchez, Tony

Event 17 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 valenzuela, aaron Unattached,Los Luna 4:36.52
2 cox, liam Unattached,Palmer L 4:42.46
3 Cortez, Adam TexaStrong R,El Pas 4:42.78
4 Meadows, Jeremy Exceler8 Tra,Monume 4:46.49
5 Tellez, Jacob Unattached,Monument 4:46.89
6 Rudnicki, Andrew Exceler8 Tra,Larksp 4:46.91
7 Tenorio, Michael Unattached,Casa Bla 4:47.03
8 Sandoval, Ryan Unattached,Pecos, N 4:50.38
9 Webb, Luke Bayfield,Bayfield, 4:50.82
10 Contreras, Michael TexaStrong R,El Pas 4:51.39
11 Solorzano, Ryan TexaStrong R,El Pas 4:51.54
12 Webster, Kyle Arizona Dyna,Glenda 4:52.42
13 Carcerano, Evan TexaStrong R,El Pas 4:53.73
14 De Herrera, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N 4:59.74
15 Espinoza, James Unattached,La Mader 5:03.29
16 Ortega, Adrian Team Xtreme,Fort Wo 5:07.66
17 Nez, Steven Unattached,Navajo, 5:10.03
18 Ulibarri, Jon Aftershock D,Cotton 5:23.56
— Meyer, Garrett Unattached,Boulder DNS
— Hart-Moynihan, Christoph Unattached,Albuquer DNS
— Curley, Jermiah Crusties,Window Roc DNS

Event 19 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hernandez, Joshua D. Unattached,El Paso, 16.72m 54-10.25
15.08m 15.51m 16.02m 16.21m 16.01m 16.72m
2 Bayley, Nathan Unattached,Albuquer 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 11.74m FOUL 9.63m 9.83m FOUL
3 Nuce, Derek Unattached,Albuquer 8.80m 28-10.50
7.65m 8.80m 7.85m 8.00m 8.04m 8.78m
— Cuellar, Dominic Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS

Event 20 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Willard, Dustyn Unattached,Albuquer 9.85m 32-03.75
8.62m 9.35m 9.60m 9.26m 9.62m 9.85m
2 Hernandez, Victoria Unattached,El Paso, 9.00m 29-06.50
9.00m 8.09m 8.54m 7.97m 8.02m 8.93m
3 Coleman, Qualia Arizona Dyna,Glenda 7.88m 25-10.25
FOUL 7.43m 7.88m FOUL 7.37m 7.63m
4 Alba, Caroline Unattached,Albuquer 7.65m 25-01.25
6.97m 7.27m 7.51m 7.65m 7.65m 7.58m
5 Andonov, Reece Arizona Dyna,Glenda 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 6.56m 7.44m 6.53m 6.72m 6.95m

Event 21 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Finley, Trenton Unattached,Gruver, 13-06.00 4.11m

Event 22 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lundberg, Madelyn Arizona Dyna,Glenda 9.00 0.22m
2 Salvaggio, Alyssa Arizona Dyna,Glenda 8.00 0.20m
— King, Sydney Unattached,Dalhart, DNS

Event 23 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neboh, Dexter Unattached,Odessa, 46-03.00 14.09m
FOUL 46-03 FOUL 44-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Limon, Elias Unattached,Albuquer 43-11.00 13.38m
FOUL FOUL 42-04 42-07 43-01 43-11
3 Wagner, William Arizona Dyna,Glenda 43-10.00 13.36m
40-08 42-06 43-03 FOUL 42-09 43-10
4 Finley, Trenton Unattached,Gruver, 38-11.00 11.86m
FOUL 38-11 38-04 38-03 38-01.50 38-09
— De La Rosa, Rafael Unattached,Albuquer DNS
— Gonzales, Alan Hope Christi,Albuqu DNS
— Enis, Solomon Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mack, Arielle Unattached,El Paso, 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 10.07m 11.02m 10.89m 10.97m 11.13m
2 Lopes, Keisha Unattached,Aurora, 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.36m 9.66m FOUL 9.32m FOUL
3 Cauwels, Emily Unattached,Albuquer 9.64m 31-07.50
9.56m 9.26m 9.64m 9.36m 9.41m 9.56m
4 Wilson, Savanna Arizona Dyna,Glenda 9.61m 31-06.50
9.23m 9.39m 9.44m 9.61m FOUL PASS
5 Lundberg, Madelyn Arizona Dyna,Glenda 9.47m 31-01.00
9.21m 9.24m 9.47m 9.31m 9.26m 9.32m

Event 25 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linnin, Chris Predator Spe,Castle 6-06.00 1.98m
2 grove, brandon Unattached,Canyon, 6-04.00 1.93m
3 McCall, Skyler Unattached,Espanola 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Crossnoe, R. Cole Unattached,Amarillo 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Porter, Brandon Arizona Dyna,Glenda 5-04.00 1.62m
— Curley, Jermiah Crusties,Window Roc DNS
— Rasher, Avery Unattached,Farmingt DNS

Event 26 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hawkins, Amelia Unattached,Palisade 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Rogers, Fiona Unattached,Espanola 4-06.00 1.37m

Event 27 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wagner, William Arizona Dyna,Glenda 21-06.00 6.55m
21-01.50 21-03 20-10 20-11 21-01.50 21-06
2 Limon, Elias Unattached,Albuquer 21-03.50 6.48m
FOUL 21-03.50 FOUL FOUL 20-00.50 FOUL
3 Neboh, Dexter Unattached,Odessa, 20-08.00 6.29m
20-02.50 FOUL 20-06 20-02 20-08 20-00.50
4 Jones, James Unattached,Thornton 20-00.00 6.09m
20-00 18-09.50 19-11 FOUL 19-04 FOUL
5 Lopez, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N 19-09.00 6.01m
FOUL 19-03 19-09 19-04.50 19-02.50 17-05.50
6 Shuman, Jay Grand Valley,Palisa 19-02.50 5.85m
19-02.50 FOUL 19-01.50 18-06.50 18-00.50 17-10
7 Marrero, Estefon Arizona Dyna,Glenda J19-02.50 5.85m
FOUL 19-02.50 FOUL 13-07 18-11 18-08.50
8 hernandez, Jorge Unattached,Albuquer 18-11.00 5.76m
18-11 FOUL FOUL
9 Crossnoe, R. Cole Unattached,Amarillo 18-06.00 5.63m
18-06 18-00 16-11
10 Johnson, Kendahl Arizona Dyna,Glenda 17-09.00 5.41m
17-01 17-04 17-09
11 Bangston, Quinton Arizona Dyna,Glenda 15-07.00 4.74m
14-04 14-00.50 15-07
— Enis, Solomon Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS
— Grimes, Norman Unattached,Canyon, DNS

Event 28 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Challacombe, Chelsea Unattached,Los Alam 4.84m 15-10.50
4.52m 4.67m 4.84m FOUL 4.75m 4.70m
2 Buckhaults, Alexis Unattached,Canon Ci 4.71m 15-05.50
4.58m 3.89m 3.91m 4.07m FOUL 4.71m
3 Valdez, Kelsey Arizona Dyna,Glenda 4.63m 15-02.25
4.59m 4.60m 4.33m 4.40m 4.56m 4.63m
4 Wilson, Savanna Arizona Dyna,Glenda 4.58m 15-00.50
4.36m 4.42m 4.47m 4.58m 4.44m 4.54m
— Johnson, Kamryn Unattached,Albuquer DNS

Event 29 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grimes, Norman Unattached,Canyon, 7.01 4
2 Currie, Mario Unattached,Denver, 7.06 3
3 Marrero, Estefon Arizona Dyna,Glenda 7.15 4
4 Ware Jr., Honore Unattached,Centenni 7.18 4
5 Jones, James Unattached,Thornton 7.21 3
6 Younggreen, Ryan Real Trainin,Broomf 7.23 3
7 Limon, Elias Unattached,Albuquer 7.24 3 7.231
8 Willoughby, Noah Colorado,Centennial 7.24 3 7.233
9 Phillips, Ki Jana Montbello Ch,Denver 7.25 4
10 Ragin, Aaron Real Trainin,Broomf 7.26 4 7.251
11 Neboh, Dexter Unattached,Odessa, 7.26 1 7.254
12 Ellison, Joseph Team Xtreme,Watauga 7.27 2
13 Hernandez-Lacour, Dante Unattached,Albuquer 7.28 3
14 Pappas, Cole Exceler8,Monument, 7.40 2
15 Gilbertson, Max Real Trainin,Thornt 7.47 2
16 Alexander, Austin Adrenaline T,Vail, 7.49 4
17 Lopez, Joshua Unattached,Pecos, N 7.54 2
18 Johnson, Kendahl Arizona Dyna,Glenda 7.61 3
19 hernandez, Jorge Unattached,Albuquer 7.70 1
20 Beckman, Nick Unattached,Albuquer 7.88 1
21 white eagle, ahbedoh Unattached,Santa Fe 8.02 2
22 Mcbride, Trevian Montbello Ch,Denver 8.98 2
— Dow, Nick Unattached,Amarillo DNS 4
— Enis, Solomon Arizona Dyna,Glenda DNS 3
— Rasher, Avery Unattached,Farmingt DNS 4
— Cordova, Isaiah Unattached,Albuquer DNS 2

Event 31 Women 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oak Grove ‘A’ 2:10.38
1) Lau, Sofia 2) Salter, Olivia
3) Lujan, Lara 4) Rush, Grayson
2 St. Mary’s Belen ‘A’ 2:18.12
1) Cordova, Caitlyn 2) Koester, Mandi
3) Baldonado, Lorena 4) Aragon, Monique
3 Immanuel Lutheran ‘A’ 2:22.20
1) Calhoun, Madison 2) Firstenburg, Storm
3) Smith, Gabrielle 4) Smith, Genevieve

Event 32 Men 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mary’s Belen ‘A’ 2:00.30
1) Romero, Darren 2) Foster, Andrew
3) Baca, Caleb 4) Mendoza, Michael
2 Menaul ‘A’ 2:02.99
1) Bryant, Jordan 2) Bukva, Dusan
3) Calderon, Sam 4) Chen, Bobby
3 San Felipe ‘A’ 2:06.11
1) Guierrez, Lucas 2) Torrez, Sean
3) Montoya, Anthony 4) Pyszko, AJ
4 Immanuel Lutheran ‘A’ 2:07.63
1) Calhoun, Cameron 2) Collado, Zach
3) Rhoades, Kyle 4) Pena, Elijah
5 Oak Grove ‘A’ 2:11.14
1) Simons, Caleb 2) Simons, Liam
3) Gonzalez, Lucas 4) Zunic, Isaiah
— Arizona Dynamite Track ‘A’ DNS
1) Marrero, Estefon 2) Johnson, Kendahl
3) Bangston, Quinton 4) Wagner, William

Event 34 Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aftershock Distance Club ‘A’ 10:06.38
1) Arellano, Allyson 2) Arellano, Karen
3) Fenn, Penny 4) Smith, Swayze
2 TexaStrong Running Club ‘A’ 11:02.28
1) Rojas, Alexyss 2) Westman, Erica
3) Rosales, Jenna 4) Stokes, Lauren

Event 36 Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cionelo, Nehemiah M Unattached,Albuquer 8:44.11
2 Draelos, Laura W Unattached,Albuquer 9:36.14
3 Cionelo, Tabitha W Unattached,Albuquer 10:11.32
4 Kellner, Art M Unattached,Albuquer 11:42.57
5 Krosinsky, Lenny M Unattached,Albuquer 12:15.91
6 Belarde, Victor M Unattached,Albuquer 12:16.02
— Gonzales, Taylor W Unattached,Albuquer DNS
— Cionelo, Moriah M Unattached,Albuquer DNS